Tuesday, September 2, 2014 | 11:31pm CST  



About Us » 


Mass Schedules


News


Become Catholic (RCIA)


Adult Formation


Baptisms & Weddings


Funerals


Protecting God's Children


St. Patrick School


REGISTER for Religious ED


Religious Education P3-Grade 5 » 


Religious Education JH/HS/Conf » 


Youth Ministry


Here I Am Lord - 2015


Music Ministry » 


Groups and Organizations » 


Financial Support » 


Other Web Sites


Contact Us
 Parish Phone Numbers
 Groups & Org. Contacts


Join St. Patrick Parish


Home





Groups & Org. Contacts

Groups and Organization Volunteer Contact List




 Adult Formation  Sister Betty Ann Martinez  630-338-8041
 Agape  Amy Hartke  630-584-3148
 Altar Care  Patricia Freehill  630-584-3148
 Altar Servers/Trainers/Schedulers  Barb Hegele  630-584-2408
 Baptismal preparation Team  Lois Mielke  847-863-1268
 Bereavement Ministry  Victoria Naughton (Parish Nurse)  630-338-8027
 Blood Drive  Carole Bronec  331-223-1130
 Bulletin Editor  Paula Davidson  630-338-8016
 Children & Young at Heart ( C.Y.A.H.)  Deacon Jerry Ryndak  630-338-8164
 Coffee Klatsch  Hap Gass  630-584-8991
 Compassionate Messengers  Mary Maiers  630-377-1581
 Courage/Encourage  Denise Quinn  630-587-3007
 Cub Scouts/Boy Scouts  Wayne Polek  630-516-8246
 Cursillo  Bill Recker  815-351-8900
 Nancy McNamara  630-262-0679
 Donut Sunday (Crane Road Church)  Joe Fasano  630-587-3838
 Donut Sunday (Downtown Church)  Lisa Luken  630-377-1323
 Elizabeth Ministry  Need a Coordinator!  
 Eucharistic Adoration  Bonnie Calhan  630-208-4817
 Eucharistic Ministers - Crane Road  Cindy Positano  630-584-0000
 Eucharistic Ministers - Downtown  Tim Murtaugh  630-200-6446
 Eucharistic Ministers- Homebound  Rev. Moises Apostol  630-338-8000
 Betty Ross  815-443-0161
 Finance Council  Msgr. Michael Tierney  630-338-8000
 First Saturday Devotion  Jim Fleming  630-365-2858
 Flower Committee (Crane Road Church)  Renee Polanin  630-513-6044
 Leslie Heithoff  630-584-2200
 Flower Committee (Downtown Church)  Sharon Ellermann  630-208-6523
 Fully Engaged Marriage Preparation  Frank & Marilyn Woidat  630-584-1281
 Fox Valley Catholic Women's Bible Study  Laura Weiss  630-513-9639
 Fox Valley Pregnancy Center  Dee Jorgensen  630-377-3590
 Funeral Luncheons  Marie Balla  630-377-1513
 Girl Scouts  Bernadette Gredzieleski  630-513-7632
 Kathy Duhownik  630-443-7780
 Giving Tree  Wendy Bialek  630-677-8934
 Hessed House - Food Donations  Helen Dedic  630-377-9221
 Mary Lou Mondi  530-377-0421
 Hessed House- Shift Workers  Cora Remus  630-262-1366
 Hispanic Ministry  Rev. Jorge Loaiza  630-338-8291
 Hospital Visitation  Rev. Moises Apostol  630-338-8000
 Betty Ross  630-443-0161
 Knights of Columbus  Fred Karl  847-373-2922
 Knights of Columbus - Ladies' Auxiliary  Doris Braddock  630-584-3917
 Landscape Committee  Mary Jo Murphy  630-377-7182
 Lazarus house  Art Berman  630-377-1634
 Lectors  Nomie Namie  630-699-0016
 Liturgy Committee  Barb Parker  630-377-3632
 Liturgy of the Word for Children  Jackie Balster  847-695-6964
 Marian Prayer Group  Arlene Patton  630-584-2582
 Marriage-Building Ministry "Covenant of Love"  Troy & Kathleen Billings  630-578-6705
 Marriage Encounter  Brian & Kristin Dooley  630-513-0792
 Men Walking With Christ  Mike Smith  630-584-1920
 Monday Morning Scripture Study  Sr. Betty Ann Martinez  630-338-8041
 Mothers at the Well  Diane Gibson  630-443-7225
 Music Ministry  Cyndee Zbylut  630-338-8031
 Paddyfest  George Kleinschmidt  630-365-2086
 Parish Council  Msgr. Michael Tierney  630-338-8000
 Parish Nurse/Assistants  Victoria Naughton  630-338-8027
 Peace & Justice Team  Kathy Abbott  630-377-3519
 Patti Cottrell  630-291-5245
 Petition Writers  Kerry O'Brien  630-443-0643
 Prayer Circle  Mary Venneri  630-377-0148
 Prayer Shawl Ministry  Victoria Naughton  630-338-8027
 Prime Timers  Doogie & Bob Mayberry  630-443-4132
 RCIA  Debbie Hutchison  630-485-5192
 Religious Education (Grades P3-5)  Deacon Jerry Ryndak  630-338-8164
 Religious Education (Grades 6 - H.S. Confirm)  Julie Schoonover  630-338-8165
 Respect Life Committee  Larry Johnson, MD  630-513-0911
 John Mielke  847-863-1264
 Sacristans (Crane Road Church)  Kevin True  630-240-0437
 Sacristans (Downtown Church)  Bill & Kathy Swedberg  630-584-5623
 Secular Franciscans  Chris Bruhnke  847-741-7003
 Shamrock Shuffle  Andrea Stahly  615-513-1990
 St. Patrick Catholic School  Joe Battisto, Principal  630-338-8100
 St. Vincent de Paul Society  Matt Bales  630-377-2084
 Bob Forster  630-377-8858
 St. Vincent de Paul Society - Clothing Drive  Jerry Pietryla  630-578-2268
 St. Vincent de Paul Society - Food Collection  Suzie Shaeffer  630-584-9370
 Support Group for Military Families  Carla Weeks  630-513-5776
 Mark Powell  630-587-6444
 Ushers - Crane Road  Andy Jones  630-587-2183
 Ushers - Downtown Church  Jim Kilcran  630-443-3085
 Wedding Coordinators  Janice Young  630-587-9016
 Welcome Committee  Carolyn Ward  847-741-1827
 Youth Ministry  Mike Zak  630-338-8051

©2014 St. Patrick Parish and its licensors.


Website Powered by Web Construction Set